Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE TELECOMMUNICATIONS MANAGERS ASSOCIATION (31 March 1988 - 26 September 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
DERI, Robert
Director
DERI, Robert George
Director
FLETCHER, Paul Thomas
See all

Official records

See all