Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SWECO UK HOLDING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
42910 - Construction of water projects
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names:
GRONTMIJ GROUP LIMITED (1 February 2007 - 30 March 2016)
CARL BRO GROUP LIMITED (30 June 1993 - 1 February 2007)
CARL BRO GROUP (UK) LIMITED (19 May 1988 - 30 June 1993)
BRIEFTRAD LIMITED (30 March 1988 - 19 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
HIRONS, Roger
Secretary
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
CARLSSON, Anders Bo
Director
JOY, Max Henry
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all