Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIG REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
6523 - Other financial intermediation
7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names:
BFS INCOME & GROWTH TRUST PLC (20 July 1998 - 15 September 2005)
EXMOOR DUAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC. (23 August 1988 - 20 July 1998)
EXETER DUAL INVESTMENT TRUST PLC. (3 August 1988 - 23 August 1988)
82ND LEGIBUS PLC (30 March 1988 - 3 August 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 July 2003

People

Secretary
CAPITA SINCLAIR HENDERSON LIMITED
Director
CARR, Jonathan Dodgson
Director
KENNEDY, Peter Norman Bingham, Major
See all

Official records

See all