Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLENBOROUGH PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names:
GLENBOROUGH (PROCESS PLANT) LIMITED (29 March 1988 - 21 July 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2015
Due by
29 February 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
13 October 2015

People

Secretary
CHAMBERS, Ernest
Director
CHAMBERS, Ernest
Director
CROSS, Jason Carl
Director
GEESON, Neil
See all

Official records

See all