Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CONTAINERSHIPS (UK) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
SHIPSCONT LIMITED (21 April 1988 - 14 May 1992)
DRESSY LIMITED (29 March 1988 - 21 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
NOPPARI, Perttu Matias
Director
NORDSTROM, Harri Ragnar Gustaf
Director
NORDSTROM, Karita Nina Helena
Director
NORDSTROM, Veli Kimmo Ragnar
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all