Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SKYELAND LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
56302 - Public houses and bars
Previous company names:
THE OLD TOWN PUB COMPANY LIMITED (11 July 2006 - 11 September 2012)
THE OLD TOWN PUB COMPANY PLC (7 November 2002 - 11 July 2006)
LICENSED LEISURE MANAGEMENT PLC (9 September 1992 - 7 November 2002)
STAPLEBRIDGE INC. PLC (24 February 1989 - 9 September 1992)
FANTOM J LIMITED (21 April 1988 - 24 February 1989)
PEAKDREAM DESIGN LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 21 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Director
MOORBY, James Edwin
See all

Official records

See all