Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ARDEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
RAPID PLANT HIRE SITTINGBOURNE LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 27 January 1999)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
CORNFORD, Geoffrey Alan
Director
CORNFORD, Geoffrey Alan
Director
CORNFORD, Linda Ann
See all

Official records

See all