Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About T-MOBILE NO.5 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names:
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM MOBILE NO.5 LIMITED (5 October 1999 - 30 March 2002)
MPC 92 LIMITED (8 May 1992 - 5 October 1999)
MERCURY PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK LIMITED (6 September 1989 - 8 May 1992)
BRIEFSTEP LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 6 September 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2006
Due by
31 October 2007
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2005

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
31 December 2006
Due by
28 January 2007
Last annual return made up to
31 December 2005

People

Secretary
BLENDIS, James Alexander
Director
STOFFER, Frank
Director
ZITZ, Roman Peter
See all

Official records

See all