Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About M.J.W. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
59111 - Motion picture production activities
59112 - Video production activities
59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names:
LONDON & COLOGNE FILM PRODUKTION LIMITED (12 February 1990 - 23 November 1992)
M J W PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 12 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 July 2017
Due by
27 July 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2016

People

Secretary
BERESFORD, Anne
Director
BERESFORD, Anne
Director
WILLIAMS, Margaret Joy
See all

Official records

See all