Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRIDGEWOOD TRUST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
Previous company names:
SOUTH KIRKLEES MENCAP (2 November 1988 - 12 July 1989)
SOUTH KIRKLEES MENCAP LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 2 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
LANGFORD, Dawn June
Director
EDWARDS, Catherine Rowena Elizabeth
Director
IRELAND, Beverley Jane
Director
RILEY, Malcolm
Director
ROBERTS, Linda Margaret
See all

Official records

See all