Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STROQUHAN ESTATE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
01420 - Raising of other cattle and buffaloes
01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
Previous company names:
R5 ACCIDENT REPAIRS SPECIALISTS LIMITED (16 June 1988 - 6 November 2000)
R5 REPAIRS LIMITED (9 June 1988 - 16 June 1988)
QUOTEMARGIN LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 9 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
MCKEOWN, Ann
Director
HENRY, Gary Jackson
See all

Official records

See all