Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WORDSWORTH HOLDINGS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
2956 - Manufacture other special purpose machine
Previous company names:
AVELING BARFORD (MACHINES) PLC (26 August 1988 - 15 June 1993)
QUICKLUX LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 26 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2009
Due by
30 January 2010
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2007

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
3 May 2010
Due by
31 May 2010
Last annual return made up to
3 May 2009

People

Director
WORDSWORTH, Harold Duncan
Director
WORDSWORTH, Niall
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all