Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KINGFISHER LIGHTING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names:
EXTERIOR LIGHTING LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 31 October 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HORNBY, John
Director
CLAYDON-BUTLER, Christine Anne
Director
HORNBY, John Charles
Director
WEBB, Matt
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all