Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ENDEAVOUR ACADEMIES TRUST

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
MACMILLAN ACADEMY (18 November 2005 - 23 November 2017)
THE TEESSIDE CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE (1 September 1988 - 18 November 2005)
MISSIONSCOPE LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 1 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
ROBSON, Louisa Ann
Director
ATTWOOD, Gareth Roger
Director
ELLIOT, Julian
Director
FORD, Sara Louise
Director
FRASER, Kenneth Uisdean
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all