Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HALAS HOMES

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
HALES OWEN STOURBRIDGE & DISTRICT SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDREN AND ADULTS (25 January 1989 - 24 December 2003)
ACTIONCOUNT LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 25 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Director
BILLINGHAM, Anthony John
Director
BILLINGHAM, Nadia Jane
Director
BRETTLE, John Thomas
Director
DAVIES, Yvonne
Director
EADES, Raymond Francis
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all