Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TBG LEARNING LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE TRAINING AND BUSINESS GROUP (LONDON) LIMITED (7 March 1997 - 3 February 2000)
THE TRAINING AND BUSINESS FACTORY (LONDON) LIMITED (6 February 1992 - 7 March 1997)
SKILLSLINE LIMITED (17 May 1990 - 6 February 1992)
TRAINING BUSINESS PRODUCTS LIMITED (6 July 1989 - 17 May 1990)
RANDSHAW LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 6 July 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
KELLEHER, Connie
Director
BUNBURY, Helen
Director
DUFFY, Ann
Director
FLYNN, Mary
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all