Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOMBARDIER TRANSPORTATION UK LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
30200 - Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock
Previous company names:
DAIMLERCHRYSLER RAIL SYSTEMS (U.K.) LTD (19 May 1999 - 7 June 2001)
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (UK) LTD (20 January 1998 - 19 May 1999)
ABB DAIMLER-BENZ TRANSPORTATION (CUSTOMER SUPPORT) LIMITED (1 February 1996 - 20 January 1998)
ABB CUSTOMER SUPPORT LTD (1 January 1995 - 1 February 1996)
ABB TRANSPORTATION LTD. (2 September 1992 - 1 January 1995)
BREL LIMITED (18 August 1992 - 2 September 1992)
BREL LIMITED (1 June 1989 - 18 August 1992)
BREL (1988) LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 1 June 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WEST, Lynn
Director
BARRY, David James
Director
HUNTER, Richard John
Director
MORGAN, Allan Thomas
Director
MOWBRAY, Garry John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all