Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STAX TRADE CENTRES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
STAX TRADE CENTRES PLC (26 January 1996 - 18 June 2018)
THE STAX GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED (9 May 1988 - 26 January 1996)
READYGLOW LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 9 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
26 August 2017

People

Secretary
HIBBERT, David George
Director
BALL, Tim
Director
BRADY, Edward James
Director
BUTLER, Della
Director
GARDINER, Anne
See all

Official records

See all