Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WATERFIELD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names:
AGENDA BUSINESS SOFTWARE LIMITED (13 June 2001 - 24 June 2005)
WATERFIELD LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 13 June 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
TURTON, Kevin
Director
TURTON, Carole Ann
Director
TURTON, Kevin
See all

Official records

See all