Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BADGERLINE GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
FIRSTBUS GROUP LIMITED (10 July 1996 - 7 March 1997)
BADGERLINE BUSES LIMITED (9 November 1993 - 10 July 1996)
BADGERLINE GROUP LIMITED (4 November 1993 - 9 November 1993)
BADGERLINE BUSES LIMITED (6 May 1988 - 4 November 1993)
QUAYSHELFCO 215 LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 6 May 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HAMPSON, Michael
Director
CHEVIS, Nicholas Keith
See all

Official records

See all