Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BURN HAULAGE (CONTRACTS) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
43120 - Site preparation
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BURN AND HEWITT (CONTRACTS) LIMITED (24 March 1988 - 2 April 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
BURN, Stanley Bateson
Director
BURN, Joanne
Director
BURN, Mabel
See all

Official records

See all