Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEGA EUROPE OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
VIRGIN MASTERTRONIC OVERSEAS LIMITED (3 May 1991 - 3 September 1991)
VIRGIN GAMES OVERSEAS LIMITED (1 August 1988 - 3 May 1991)
RAMPFLEX LIMITED (24 March 1988 - 1 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
ORMROD, Nicola
Director
MIYAZAKI, Tatsuyuki
Director
WARD, David Jonathon
See all

Official records

See all