Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BELLS MOTOR GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names:
BELLS MOTORS LIMITED (24 August 1988 - 11 October 1988)
FORUM WINES LIMITED (24 March 1988 - 24 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BELL, Clive Allen
Director
BELL, Clive Allen
Director
BELL, Keith Dennis
Director
BELL, Virginia
Director
EALES, Emma
See all

Official records

See all