Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPECIAL EVENTS (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names:
ENFRANCHISE FORTY THREE LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 28 June 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 July 2016

People

Secretary
APTHORP, Sandra Carole
Director
APTHORP, David
Director
APTHORP, Sandra Carole
See all

Official records

See all