Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GLOSTER WOODWORM CONTROL LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 26 September 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2018
Due by
31 July 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
BRENNAN, Carole Ann Elizabeth
Director
BRENNAN, Carole Ann Elizabeth
Director
BRENNAN, David John
Director
SILLS, Anthony Milton
See all

Official records

See all