Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DB CARGO MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
AXIOM RAIL (STOKE) LIMITED (20 November 2008 - 21 December 2017)
MARCROFT ENGINEERING LIMITED (13 July 2000 - 20 November 2008)
WYNNS HEAVY HAULAGE LIMITED (6 December 1988 - 13 July 2000)
POSTWELL LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 6 December 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
YOUNG, Helen Louise
Director
ROSSI, Andrea
Director
WERNER, Hans-Georg
See all

Official records

Change

Resolutions

See all