Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN JAMES EXPRESS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
6024 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
RUSTMOOR LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 13 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 1991
Due by
29 February 1992
Last accounts made up to
30 April 1990

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
23 March 1992
Due by
28 January 1993
Last annual return made up to
31 December 1990

People

Secretary
COMSEC LIMITED
Director
NICHOLS, Adam Anthony
Director
NICHOLS, Anthony John
Director
NICHOLS, Mark Thomas
Director
NICHOLS, Nicholas Mark
See all

Official records

See all