Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BALLCOCK AND BITS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names:
WISEMASTER LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 2 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
LOVEJOY, Lee Garrett
Director
KIND, Robert
Director
LOVEJOY, John Gebbie
See all

Official records

Change

Cessation

See all