Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PEACOCKS CENTRE

Company type:
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
PEACOCKS CENTRE (18 June 2008 - 30 July 2008)
PEACOCKS CENTRE LIMITED (18 October 1995 - 18 June 2008)
LET PEACOCKS LIMITED (28 September 1988 - 18 October 1995)
RUMFAX LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 28 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
23 June 2008
Due by
23 April 2009
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2007

People

Secretary
HEARN, Paul Leonard
Director
ROBINSON, John Thomas Alexander
Director
ROBINSON, Peter Arthur Hayes
See all

Official records

See all