Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CORNISH QUARRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
2651 - Manufacture of cement
Previous company names:
SAFEHOUR LIMITED (22 March 1988 - 26 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1992
Due by
31 October 1993
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1991

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
6 November 1993
Due by
4 December 1993
Last annual return made up to
6 November 1992

People

Secretary
LEWSEY, Shirley Kathleen
Director
LEWSEY, Kenneth Charles
Director
LEWSEY, Shirley Kathleen
See all

Official records

Court order

Resolutions

See all