Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About REFRESCO (NELSON) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names:
COTT (NELSON) LIMITED (25 May 2006 - 22 May 2018)
MACAW (SOFT DRINKS) LIMITED (26 February 1990 - 25 May 2006)
SANDING LIMITED (22 March 1988 - 26 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 December 2017

People

Secretary
SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
SAINT, David John
See all

Official records

Change

See all