Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COVERIS FLEXIBLES (WINSFORD) UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods
Previous company names:
BRITTON TACO LIMITED (23 December 1996 - 31 January 2014)
TACO HOLDINGS LIMITED (5 July 1995 - 23 December 1996)
TACO GROUP LIMITED (30 April 1992 - 5 July 1995)
TACO HOLDINGS LIMITED (26 April 1990 - 30 April 1992)
RUSHSAMPLE LIMITED (22 March 1988 - 26 April 1990)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

People

Director
BOSTOCK, Karl Robert
See all

Official records

See all