Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HALIFAX LIFE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
GRAYANGST LIMITED (22 March 1988 - 28 November 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
MCKAY, Karen Joanne
Director
HILLMAN, James Christopher Steuart
Director
LOWTHER, Sean William
Director
MCINTYRE, Richard John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all