Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAGIC CIRCUS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
THE GREAT BRITISH YOUTH CIRCUS LIMITED (14 November 1995 - 18 April 2017)
THE GREAT BRITISH FUN FAIR COMPANY LIMITED (12 February 1993 - 14 November 1995)
THE GREAT BRITISH ECCENTRICS COMPANY LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 12 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Director
COTTLE, Gerald Ward
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all