Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE ACADEMY OF FOOD & WINE SERVICE

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names:
THE ACADEMY OF WINE SERVICE (11 January 1990 - 8 January 1998)
THE ACADEMY OF WINE SERVICE (INCORPORATING THE GUILD OF SOMMELIERS) LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 11 January 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
NEWMAN, Ian Kevin
Director
DUCKER, Peter Graham
Director
NEWMAN, Ian Kevin
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all