Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WORCESTER LIVE CHARITABLE TRUST LTD

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names:
WORCESTER LIVE LTD (8 September 2006 - 28 May 2016)
HUNTINGDON ARTS LIMITED (8 September 2004 - 8 September 2006)
THE COUNTESS OF HUNTINGDON'S HALL LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 8 September 2004)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
YELLAND, John Anthony
Director
BOFFY, Stephen John
Director
FAULKNER, Richard Oliver, Lord
Director
HOOPER, Toby Julien Anderson
Director
LONG, Dawn Emma
See all

Official records

See all