Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LAGAN CONSTRUCTION (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LAGAN 102 LIMITED (28 December 2000 - 11 September 2012)
WHITE MOUNTAIN ASPHALT LIMITED (5 October 1988 - 28 December 2000)
WHITE MOUNTAIN ASHPHALTS LIMITED (12 May 1988 - 5 October 1988)
PLUSMIDDLE LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 12 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
HARROWER-STEELE, Jill
Director
HARROWER-STEELE, Jill
See all

Official records

Cessation

Withdrawal

See all