Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POWDER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names:
PUREURGENT LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 12 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
PITCHER, Karen
Director
GOWANS, Amanda
Director
HAMMONDS, James
Director
PARKER, Christian
Director
PITCHER, Karen
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all