Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GALE AND PHILLIPSON ADVISORY SERVICES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names:
GALE AND PHILLIPSON ADVISORY SERVICES LTD. (9 July 2018 - 8 August 2018)
GALE & PHILLIPSON LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED (28 April 1988 - 9 July 2018)
QUOTEGIANT LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 28 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
28 February 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Secretary
ENDEAVOUR SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
SNEDDON, Alan Robert
Director
GALE AND PHILLIPSON INVESTMENT SERVICES LTD
See all

Official records

Change

Resolutions

See all