Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About D. AND K. QUALITY BUTCHERS (LEEDS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
21 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
Previous company names:
SPOTSHARP LIMITED (21 March 1988 - 8 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2013
Due by
31 July 2014
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2012

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
21 March 2014

People

Secretary
BARTON, Moira Norma
Director
BARTON, Christopher Martin
Director
BARTON, Dennis
Director
BARTON, Jonathon Paul
Director
BARTON, Moira Norma
See all

Official records

See all