Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About O'CONNOR CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
O'CONNOR TRANSPORT (WIDNES) LIMITED (9 April 1992 - 22 May 2007)
B D S L LIMITED (18 April 1988 - 9 April 1992)
PAPERGUIDE LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 18 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2017
Due by
31 August 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2016

People

Secretary
WILLIAMS, Elaine
Director
LAFFEY, Alexander
Director
MEIR, David Keith
Director
NICHOLS, Rupert Henry Conquest
Director
PICKERING, David Brian
See all

Official records

Cessation

Appointment

See all