Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BUS UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
HARDWICKS SERVICES LIMITED (12 February 1990 - 5 December 1994)
PHILLIPS COACH COMPANY LIMITED (20 June 1988 - 12 February 1990)
GREENSTART LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 20 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
FERGUSON, Carolyn
Director
BROWN, David Allen
Director
BUTCHER, Simon Patrick
Director
EDWARDS, Alexander Paul
Director
GILBERT, Martijn Lee
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all