Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASSETCO MUNICIPAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names:
JACK ALLEN LIMITED (27 October 2000 - 30 June 2003)
NATIONWIDE INTERESTS LIMITED (13 November 1997 - 27 October 2000)
JACK ALLEN CUSTOMER SUPPORT VEHICLES LIMITED (9 June 1997 - 13 November 1997)
ENVIRONMENTAL VEHICLE INTERESTS LIMITED (6 December 1995 - 9 June 1997)
ALLEN COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LIMITED (21 July 1995 - 6 December 1995)
NATIONWIDE WASTE MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (14 July 1988 - 21 July 1995)
GRIMFREE LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 14 July 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2011
Due by
30 June 2012
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2010

People

See all

Official records

See all