Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PREMIER WASTE (UK) HOLDINGS PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
PREMIER WASTE (UK) PLC (9 July 2001 - 10 April 2002)
WEST MIDLANDS SKIP HIRE LTD (9 January 2001 - 9 July 2001)
PREMIER WASTE UK LTD. (4 January 2001 - 9 January 2001)
WEST MIDLANDS SKIP HIRE LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 4 January 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
COURTNEY, Damian James
Director
COURTNEY, Damian James
Director
COURTNEY, Patrick
See all

Official records

See all