Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MILL HILL ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
25620 - Machining
28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production
Previous company names:
MILL HILL ENGINEERING (HOLDINGS) PLC (6 January 1994 - 16 April 2004)
MILL HILL ENGINEERING LIMITED (1 July 1988 - 6 January 1994)
MOLLOY ENGINEERING LIMITED (5 April 1988 - 1 July 1988)
OTHERVALE LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 5 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
BARTON, Patrick
Director
MOLLOY, Austin
Director
MOLLOY, Michael Austin
See all

Official records

See all