Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN KING CHAINS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs
Previous company names:
GEFA LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 10 January 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
WOOD, Darren
Director
WADSWORTH, David William
Director
WADSWORTH, Rosemary Ann
Director
WOOD, Darren John
See all

Official records

See all