Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LINDSAY WESTHEAD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
9231 - Artistic & literary creation etc
Previous company names:
SILKMARKET LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 19 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 1991
Due by
30 June 1992
Last accounts made up to
31 August 1990

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 August 1991

People

Secretary
WESTHEAD, Christopher Charles Grove
Secretary
WESTHEAD, John Anthony
Director
LINDSAY, Gordon
Director
WESTHEAD, Christopher Charles Grove
See all

Official records

Court order

See all