Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VIDEO MAGIC LEISURE GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names:
LONGSITE GROUP PLC (8 June 1988 - 28 June 1989)
PRIORASSET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (17 March 1988 - 8 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 1994
Due by
31 October 1994

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 July 1991

People

Director
BENSON, Julian Riou
See all

Official records

See all