Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GALLAGHER AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
08110 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone, limestone, gypsum, chalk and slate
Previous company names:
GALLAGHER MATERIALS LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 1 May 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
CORKERY, Thomas John
Director
CORKERY, Thomas John
Director
GALLAGHER, Patrick
Director
HOLLINGSHEAD, Stephen
Director
ROSSITER, Catherine Jane
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all