Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SAFFRON FINANCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CLARK HAZELWOOD LIMITED (21 August 1998 - 18 August 2003)
CLARK HAZELWOOD INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (7 June 1988 - 21 August 1998)
INCHDENE LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 7 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
FELLOWS, Colin John
Secretary
CALLIDUS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BESWICK, David Charles
Director
CLARK, Ian Edward
Director
FELLOWS, Colin John
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all